The Allen International GP14 Worlds 2024.

The Allen International GP14 Worlds  2024.

When

10/08/2024 - 16/08/2024    
12:01 am - 11:30 pm

Where

Event Type

Loading Map....

 

The Allen International GP14 Worlds  2024 will be held on August 10th – 16th 2024 in the UK at The Welsh National Sailing Academy and Events Centre (Plas Heli), Pwllheli.

Note: change of start time on Aug 15

Worlds Pwllheli 2024 Notice of Race

Worlds Pwllheli 2024 Sailing Instructions

ENTER HERE

Please remember to book your Meal tickets separately here

PRINT General MEDICAL FORM

UNDER 18’S MEDICAL FORM

AND BRING ALONG FILLED OR SEND ELECTRONIC FORM TUESDAY BEFORE EVENT TO [email protected]

Get Junior travel grants to get to the worlds.

Read Guidelines

Jack Austin Fund 2024 further information

Jack Austin Recommendation 2024

Parent/Guardian declaration

ORDER HERE your Worlds 2024 performance shirts, cotton shirts and hoodies.

Entries for 2024 GP14 World Championship
at 01:00 on Sat 22nd June

Entry Boat NumberHelm NameCrew NameSailing Club
114034Jonathan NagleSeb NagleRWYC
214220John HayesJoel JamesRYA/Southport SC
314279Katie DwyerMichelle RowleySutton Dinghy Club/ Howth Yacht Club
413875Simon JoyceRosanna JoyceBudworth SC
514057Ann PennyCat GinglesDerwent Reservoir Sailing Club
614145Adam McGovernEleanor WheeldonHollingworth Lake SC/South Staffs SC
714014Andy WadsworthCathy HowardBrixham YC / Welsh Harp SC
813237Tomasz SzakolaCharlie CotterWelsh Harp Sailing Club
913299Jamie IslesCaroline MitchellWelsh Harp Sailing Club
1013959Montri BrusselersDavid BeesleyBudworth Sailing Club
1114132Sam WatsonDarren RoachNantwich / Looe
1214214Keith loudenMateo loudenLfyc
1314044Richard ConnettTom JacksonWHSC
1414165Conor TwohigMatthew CotterSutton Dinghy Club / Howth Yacht Club
1513801Jessica GreerMark GreetSligo Yacht Club
16TBC CG/RGColman GrimesRoss GinglesSkerries / Derwent Reservoir SC
1713862Gavin TullettJonny StevensonRWYC/South Cerney
1813164Quentin DrainJohn O'SullivanWelsh Harp Sailing Club
1914116Peter BoyleTBDSutton Dinghy Club
2014272Sean Craig Stephen BoyleStephen BoyleRoyal St George YC / Sutton Dinghy Club
2114036Riaghan BoardmanMaedbh ButterlyRush Sailing Club
2213883Paul GrayNigel WaterhouseBudworth SC
2313300Charlie SavageLaura O BrienRush Sailing Club
2413316James WardRichard WhitehillPapercourt SC
2514227Robert SkellyChris MayDerwent Reservoir Sailing Club
2614021Hender BlewettJoshDerwent Reservior Sailing Club
2714235Alan BlayHugh Mc NallyHowth Yacht Club / Sutton DC
2814203Diana KissaneGraham CurranHowth Yacht Club
2914275Hugh GillRichard StreetSutton Dinghy Club/Blessington Sailing club
30TBCAndy SmithAli RimmerBassenthwaite
3114202Ciaron JonesSam PlattHolyhead Boat Club/Bolton
3214287Tim JonesDale KnowlesHolyhead Boat Club/Bolton
3313865Jennifer BryceVivika TimmerDonaghadee and Newtownards Sailing Clubs
3414051James AshworthHayley WycherleySouth Staffs SC
3513495Oliver GabbitasFreddie CosbyYork Sailing Club / Beaver SC
3613611Sharon FreelandPaul FreelandLlandegfedd Lake SC
3714238Fergus BarnhamJasper BarnhamSnettisham Beach
3814109Greg ThomasStuart MackenzieWest Lancs Yacht Club
3913721Ross BairdMatthew BairdBudworth SC
4013966Finley WaterhouseSian BairdBudworth SC
4114201 sail 1372Hugh DevereuxEllie DevereuxBudworth Sailing Cluub
4213464Simon McVeyJonny McVeyRWYC / RAFSA
4313795Paula CarthyMuriel CarthyRush Sailing Club
4414111Daniel OHareAisling KellyRush sailing Club
4513400Harry FrithJames MorsonRoyal Windermere Yacht Club
4613654Neil marsdenDerick hillBlackpool Fleetwood yc
4714140Bill KenyonMathew WilliamsBudworth Sailing Club
4813979Mike MartinNina NartinBudworth
4914256Ger OwensMelanie MorrisWicklow Sailing Club / East Antrim Boat Club
5014248Ross kearneyDaniel NelsonRNIYC / Newtonards sc
5114056Arthur LoganIain HardyCastle Semple SC
5213489LiamPaddy LambtonBolton Sailing Club
5314240Russ CormackAli CormackBudworth sailing club
5413682Adam TorrensEmily TorrensNewtownards SC/Lough Erne YC
5514217Mark PlattTom PlattBolton Sailing Club
5613780Lesley FreemanSusan WebbTrimpley SC
5714261john telfordJackBass
5814206Alan JonesSue WatsonBassenthwaite
5914208Simon HenshallSavannah HenshallBudworth
6014125Thomas GillardShandSheffield Viking SC/ East Antrim BC/Staunton Harold SC
6114225Cathal SheridanDavid CookeSkerries Sailing Club
6214068David EvansWilliam DraperSligo Yacht Club
6313981Sam StreetJosh LloydBLSC
6413161Robert RichardsonOllie HawkinsRWYC
65IRL 13314Eoghan DuffyMatthew WhiteLRYC
6614247John McGuinnessDonal McGuinnessMoville Boat Club
6714016Andy BluffTBALlandudno SC
6814072Darrell SleepCharles SaundersStaunton Harold Sailing Club
6912638PETER THOMASTBCCASTLE SEMPLE SAILING CLUB
7014023Matt MeeChris RobinsonRed warf bay sc & B&fYC
7114117Jonny SinclairWilliam SinclairBudworth S.C.
7214237JP MccaldinCarolyn MccaldinLough Erne Yacht Club
7314292Maurice clealRomek KowalewskiWelsh harp
7413901Steven NelsonJohnny nelsonNewtownards sailing club
7513113Tamsin HoultBrenda HoultHISC
7614167Jude StanleyOscar HoultHISC
7714142Peter BrinesCharlie ValentineLough Erne Yacht Club
7814077Michael BrinesEmma BrinesLough Erne Yacht Club
7914266Al FryJames HobsonRoyal Thames Yacht Club
8013456Adeel KhanRoger JeffsWelsh Harp Sailing Club
8113677Daithi MurphyArann MurphyTralee Bay Sailing Club
824615Stephen ParryNigel CosbyYork SC
8314277Curly MorrisTBAEast Antrim B C / Newtownards S C
8413872Paul O’NeillTBCCastle semple sailing club