2022 GP14 UK National Championship

Date/Time
Date(s) - 22 Jul - 24 Jul
All Day

Location
Llandudno SC

Category(ies)


LlandudnoSCWill be held at Llandudno S.C. Friday 22nd – Sunday 24th July 2022

Updated 27/06/2022 –

Full Entry is now open in our Shop.

Additions 06/07/2022

We look forward to an exciting event.

Entries for 2022 UK National Championships
at 22:29 on Wed 5th October

Entry Boat NumberHelm NameCrew NameSailing Club
114232 sailing as 13389Sam McKayLewis CoppingerToddbrook
214188John HayesJoel JamesRYA/Southport
314275Hugh GillDaniel GillSutton Dinghy Club
414117Jonny sinclairNatasha O TiarnaighBudworth
513946Oliver GoodheadEleanor DavisSouth Staffordshire sailing club
6*Dep*Tbc EFEddie FarrellKevin FarrellLlandudno Sailing Club
714119Connie Booth Nicola White South Staffordshire Sailing Club
8TBC Jamie MarstonHollie MarstonRoyal Dee YC / West Kirby SC
910644Hender BlewettCat GinglesDerwent Reservior Sailing Club
1013176Chris WintersFreya MasonMidland Sailing Club
1113611Sharon FreelandPaul FreelandLlandegfedd Lake Sailing Club
1213509Harry FrithJohn Richardson Royal Windermere Yacht Club
1314238Fergus BarnhamJasper BarnhamSnettisham Beach
1413818Andy ShrimptonRoger JeffsWelsh Harp Sailing Club
1514145Jonny McGovernSarah McGovernPort Dinorwic
1614144Colman GrimesRoss GinglesDerwent Resovoir
1713875Simon JoyceRosanna Joyce Budworth SC
1814256Ger OwensMelanie MorrisR.S.G.YC, E.A.SC
1913161Robert Richardson Steven Wilson RWYC
2014215Ruan O'TiarnaighRebekah O'TiarnaighSutton Dinghy Club / Ballyholme Yacht Club
2113237Tomasz SzakolaAdeel KhanWelsh Harp Sailing Club
2214201 sailing as 13721Hugh Devereux Malcolm BirdBudworth SC
2314217Mark PlattTom PlattBolton
2413721Ross BairdSian BairdBudworth Sailing Club
2514287Tim JonesDale KnowlesHolyhead DC/Bolton
2614202Ciaron JonesSam PlattHolyhead DC/Bolton S.C.
27*Dep*14023Matt MeeChris Robinson BFYC
2814168Neil GoodheadBrian BatesSouth Staffs SC
2914272Peter BoyleStephen BoyleSutton Dinghy Club
3014044Richard ConnettTom JacksonWHSC
3114076LeoJay DixonParkstone Y.C.
3214199Graham FlynnFrank NicklessThe Chase Sailing Club and Dovey Yacht Club
3314262Ian DobsonAndy TunnicliffeBurwain SC / Bass SC
34*Dep*14016David Warden-OwenAndy BluffLlandudno SC
3514281Dave YoungLaura BurchSouth Staffs Sailing Club
3612170Lesley Freeman Susan WebbTrimpley
37*Dep*TBC-ZMZena MartinLeanne PilkingtonBolton SC
38*Dep*14219CURLY MORRISKATIE KANEEAST ANTRIM BOAT CLUB / NEWTOWNARDS S. C.
3914072Darrell Sleep Charles SaundersStaunton Harold Sailing Club
4013870Maciej Matyjaszczuk Szymon Matyjaszczuk Whsc
4114185Nick CraigTobytastic LewisFrensham Burghfield Lee on Solent